Home » Genealogy

Genealogy

Site Under Construction – check back soon for more information.

Ralph Phillips Genealogical Collection – Nassau Library, Nassau, NY

Families in Ralph Phillips’ Ancestry
Â
A | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
First Filing Cabinet
Drawer #1-
NAME
A
 Almy
 Ambler (English)
 Ambler Files #1 & #2
 Austin
 Awood (Glocs)
B

 

 Bailey
 Bangs
 Barlow
 Baret
 Bartram
 Bates (Mine)
 Beauchamp
 Belden
 Bell
 Benedict (Bridgum)
 Beekman
 Berry
 Bird (Tight)
 Bloodgood
 Borodell
 Bouton
 Bridgeman (Bartlett)
 Bridgham
 Briggs
 Brockway (General) #1
 Brockway (General) #2
 Brockway (Colliard Research)
 Brockway (England)
 Brockway (Wiltshire)
 Brockway (Charts)
 Brockway Family *
 Brockway, Abel/Worthington
 Brockway (Mine)
 Brockway (Coat of arms)
 Brockway (London)
 Brooks (Wildman)
 Brown, Sam, L. (Mine) **
 Brown (Scotland)
 Brown (Ireland)
 Browne (Surrey)
 Browne (Essex)
 Browne (Herts) (Law)
 Buell
 Bump (Wibra)
C

 

 Chair/Chavis (Bangs)
 Chandler
 Clark (Fenner)
 Clark (Tristram)
 Coeymans
 Coker (Jordan)
 Cochran (American)
 Cochrane (Scotland)
 Cowper
 Coles
 Craw (with 4 photos)
 Critchley
 Cross (Tristram)
D
 Denison
 Dewey
Drawer #2 – Â
 Davis (Charts)
 Davis (Indians)
 Davis (Mine)
 Davis, Alpheus
 Davis (Pensions)
 Davis, Bill
 Davis, Ebenezer (Mary H.)
 Davis, Adaliah
 Davis, David
 Davis, Edm Spencer (Janet)(Cousin Maud Ferguson)
 Davis, Edward
 Davis, Henry (1796-1886)
 Davis, Henry
 Davis, James
 Davis (Joseph & Dorothy) (Joe & Sylvia)
 Davis, Lemuel
 Dickinson (Tartullus) (L.I.)
 Dickinson (Tartullus) (Canada)
 Dickinson (Tartullus) (American)
 Dickinson (East Nassau)
 Dickinson/Hicks (Howland)
 Dickinson (Nath. L.)
 Dickinson, James
 Dickinson
 Dickinson (Charts) (Dickinson/Dickerson Genealogy)
 Dickinson (Charles) (N.Y. Yonkers) (Bolton)
 Dickinson (John D.) (Bogart)
 Dickinson (Hartford)
 Dickinson (Misc.) (General)
 Dickinson (hoosick)
 Dickinson (Va.)
 Dickinson (Chas.) (U S)
 Dickinson (Robert) (Fowler)
 Dickinson (Lancs) (England)
 Dickinson (London)
 Dickinson (English Counties)
 Dickinson (Yorkshire)
 Doty (English families)
 Doty
 Dowse
 Dudley
E
Â

EARLE (HERTS)
EARLE (DEVON)
EARLE (DENNY)
EARLE (NORFOLK) (MISC)
EARLE (AMERICAN)
EARLE (LETTERS)
EDWARDS
EGMINT
ELKENBREGH (ERKENBRECHT)
ELLIS
ELMENDORPH
ELMER (AMERICAN)
ELMER
ELPHICK (KIDDER)
EMERY
ENGLAND
EVANS

F
Drawer #3 – Â
 FENNER (SURREY)
FENNER (SUSSEX)
FENNER (MISC.) (AMERICAN)
FENWICK (HUNTINGTON)
FERRIS
FOX
FRANKLIN
FREEMAN (NAGATIVES)
Â
G
Â
 GARDNER
GIFFORD
GOLDSMITH
GOLDSMITH (EV. HALE)
GRATWICK
GREENE
GREENE (AMERICAN)
GREGORY
GRIFFIN
GRIFFIN (DUTCHESS CO.)
GRINDAL
GRISWOLD (BRITISH)
GRISWOLD (AMERICAN)
Â
H
Â
 HAPEMAN
HARWOOD
HARVEY
HATCH
HAYES
HERMANCE (BURNET)
HERMANCE I
HERMANCE II (NASSAU)
HERMANCE II (NASSAU CONTINUED)
HERMANCE (JOYCE)
HICKOK (STURLEY)
HIGBY
HILL (DOWSE,ETC.)(BOSTON)
HILL (WESTERLY)
HILL (MISC.)
HILL (JAMES) (BOSTON)
HILL (FAIRFIELD)
HILL (ENGLISH)
HOADLEY
HOBART
HODSOL (GRATWICK)
HOLDSWORTH
HOLLY
HOOKER
HOPKINS (#1(PHOTOS NO NEGATIVES)
HOPKINS (LINDLEY)
HOPKINS
HOWES
HOYT
HUNTINGTON
HURD
Â
J
Â
 JAGGER
JARVIS
JENNINGS
JOHNSON
JONES (LEWIS)
JORDAN (JOURDAIN) (PHIPPEN)
Â
K
Â
Drawer #4 – Â
 KEELER
KIMBERLEY
KIRBY
KNAPP (MINE)
Â
L
Â
 LAKE (ENGLISH)
LAKE
LANE
LANGENDYKE
LAWE
LAY (TULLY)
LINDALL
LINNELL (DAVIS & LOMBARD) (HOWES)
LOMBARD
LORD (ENGLISH)
LORD II
LOCKWOOD
LOVELL
LUMPKIN
Â
M
Â
 MANCHESTER (CRAW)
MARVIN
MAXSON
MAYHEW (BROCKWAY)
MAYO
MOREHOUSE (CHARTS)
M OREHOUSE (ANDREW K.) (WILMONT)
MOREHOUSE (THOMAS I TO THOMAS IV)
MOREHOUSE (FAY MEDHAU)
MOREHOUSE (AARON-10) (PATCHEN)
MOREHOUSE (ABRAM 4)
MOREHOUSE (COL. ANDREW-TADITION)
MORSEHOUSE (COL. ANDREW)
MOREHOUSE (ANDREW, JR.)
MOREHOUSE (DAVID )
MOREHOUSE (ELEANOR NIAGAR CO.)(WARD)
MOREHOUSE (ISAAC)
MOREHOUSE (JAMES 1 M.)
MOREHOUSE (JOANNA 6)(LATTING)
MOREHOUSE (JOHN 25 – HANNAH)
MOREHOUSE (SARAH 7 BURGESS)
MOREHOUSE (REUBEN 9) (KING)
MOREHOUSE (GENERAL 1.)
MOREHOUSE (GENERAL 2.)
MOREHOUSE (GENERAL 3.)
MOREHOUSE (CANADA)
MOREHOUSE (MRS. JEFFREY)
Second Filing Cabinet
Drawer 1 – Â
 MOREHOUSE (ROSS l.-LETTERS)
MOREHOUSE (D.M. VERRILL)
MOREHOUSE (ENGLAND)
MOREHOUSE (N.J.)
MOREHOUSE (PA.)
MOREHOUSE (PERU)
MOREHOUSE (WASH., ESSEX, WARREN COS.)
MOREHOUSE (SARATOGA CO.)
MOREHOUSE (TAVERN)
MITCHELL
MOORTON
MORRICE (STANLEY)
MOSHER
MOTT
Â
N
Â
 NEWMAN
NEWTON #1
NEWTON #2
Â
O
Â
 O’DELL
Â
P
Â
 PALMER (JONES)
PARR
PARSONS
PATCHING
PAYNE
PEARCE
PERKINS
PHILIP (HORTON)(HARRINGTON)
PHILIPSE
PHILLIPS (CENSUS)
PHILLIPS (PENSION)
PHILLIPS (PIRATE)
PHILLIPS (NEWSPAPER)
PHILLIPS (ANCESTOR CHARTS-PEDIGREE)
PHILLIPS (ANCESTRY, FAMILY HISTORY
PHILLIPS (MINE 1)
PHILLIPS (MINE)
PHILLIPS (ABNER)
PHILLIPS (AMMI)
PHILLIPS (ALBERT)
PHILLIPS (BRADWAY)
PHILLIPS (DARIUS)
PHILLIPS (ARTHUR)
PHILLIPS (FLINT)
PHILLIPS (FRANK)
PHILLIPS (E. NASSAU)
PHILLIPS (DAVID)
PHILLIPS (FRANCIS) (PA.)
PHILLIPS (GEORGE A.)(ATLANTA)
PHILLIPS (REV. GEORGE)
PHILLIPS (HENRY)
PHILLIPS (ISAAC) (RENSS. CO.) (DARIUS & JOSHUA) ((BURCH, LAWRENCE PAYEN)
PHILLIPS (REV. JAMES) (CAPE COD)
PHILLIPS (JAMES) (JOHN)
PHILLIPS (PKGSE) (NEWBURG)
PHILLIPS (FARRINGTON)
PHILLIPS (JOSEPH=SARAH FARRINGTON)
PHILLIPS (JOSEPH-CHLOE PATTERSON)
Drawer 2 – Â
 PHILLIPS (JOSEPH=ABIGAIL REYNOLDS
PHILLIPS (JOSEPH=RACHEL BOUCHER) (G. VANVALKENBURG)
PHILLIPS (JOSHUA)
PHILLIPS (JOSEPH-RAYVILLE)
PHILLIPS (M.C. PHILIPS)(CORRES.)
PHILLIPS (PAUL, ROGER)
PHILLIPS (NICHOLAS)
PHILLIPS (ROSWELL)
PHILLIPS (THEOPHILUS)
PHILLIPS (TIMOTHY)
PHILLIPS (WILLIAM) (CA)
Drawer 3 – Â
 PHIPPEN
PICKETT
PIERSON
PINDAR
PINCHKNEY
PLYMPTON
PORTER
PRYOR
Â
R
Â
 ROCKWELL
ROSE
Â
S
Â
 ST. JOHN
SAVAGE
SCHUDDIER (JOHN JOHNSON)
SCHERMERHORN
SEELEY
SMITH (NY)
SNOW
SPRINGELL
STANDISH
STANLEY
STANTON
STOWER STURLEY (HICKOCK)
SUTLIFF
SWART
SWAYNE
SWAYNE (ENGLAND)
Â
T
Â
 TATTERSHALL
TEN EYCK
TILDEN
TOWNSEND
TURNER
TUTTLE
Â
U
Â
 UPSON
Â
V
Â
 VAN ALSTYNE
VAN BRESTEDE
VAN BUREN
VAN SLYCKE
VAN WAGENEN
VICKERY (RENSSELAER CO.#1)
VICKERY (RENSSELAER CO.#2)
VICKERY (RENSSELAER CO.#3
VICKERY (CAPE COD)
VICKERY (ENGLISH)
VICKERY(PUTNAM CO.)
VICKERY (RIDGEFIELD)
Â
W
Â
 WALE (SALMON/WESLEY)
WALLER (AMERICAN)
WALLER (MISC. ENGLAND)
WALLER (SUFFOLK)
WASHINGTON
WATERBURY
WEED
WHITNEY
WHEDON
WILDMAN
WILLIE (MOORE)
WOLTERTON (NORFOLK)
WOLTERTON (UNITED STATES)
WOLTERTON (SUFFOLK)
WOOD
WYKE (EARLE, NEWTON)
WYNKOOP
Â
Y
Â
 YOUNG
 Â
 Â
Families of Nassau, Schodack, Stephentown, etc
Â
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Drawer 4 – Â
Â
A
Â
 ACKROYD
ADAMS
AGARD
ALLEN (MOREHOUSE)
ARNOLD
ASHLEY
AYER
Â
B
Â
 BABCOCK
BAILEY
BAKER #1
BAKER #2
BALLARD
BARBOUR
BARNARD
BARNES
BARTLETT
BARTON
BASSETT
BATES
BAYLIS
BECKWITH
BEDELL (PERRY)
BELCHER
BELL (VAN VALKENBURG)
BENTLEY
BETTS
BILL
BISHOP (SUTTON)
BLENCOE (WALLENTON)
BOND (ENGLAND)
BOUCHER
BOYCE (MOREY)
BRAYTON
BRAZIE (PHILLIPS, SNOOK, HURD, SHELMANDINE)
BREWSTER
BRIDGES
BRISBANE
BROWN (AMERICAN)
BROWNELL
BUFFINGON
BULKELEY
BULLOCK
BUYS
Â
C
Â
 CAMPBELL
CAREY
CARMICHAEL
CARPENTER
CARRIER
CASTLE
CASTLE
CASWELL
CHAMBERLAIN
CHAMPION
CHAPIN
CHASE
CHENEY (HUYCK)
CHURCHILL
CLARK
CLINTON (EARL OF LINCOLN)
CLOSE
COBB
COLDEN
COLLIER
COLVIN
CONANT
CONSTABLE
COOK
Third Filing Cabinet
Drawer 1 – Â
 CONKLIN
COONRADT
COOPER
COVELL
COX (DAVIS)
CRIPPEN
CROWNWELL (VICKERY)
CROSBY
CUMMINGS
CURTIS
Â
D
Â
 DARROW #1
DARROW #2
DAY
DEAN
DEFREEST
DE LA POLE
DE LA VERGNE
DEVEREAUX
DEY
DIAMOND (MFB)(NYC)
DIBBLE
DOUGHTY
DOUGLAS
DOW
DREW (GENERAL)
DREW (RENSSELAER COUNTY)
DREW (ENGLISH
DREW (GILBERT)
DU BOIS
DUNKIN
DUNCAN
DUSENBURY
DUTCHER
DYKMAN
Â
E
Â
 ELLIOT (HARRIS)
ELY
EMMONS
Â
F
Â
 FARRINGTON
FERGUSON
FILKINS
FILLMORE
FINCH #1
FINCH #2
FINNEY
FISH
FITCH
FOLMSBEE
FREEMAN (PHILLIPS)
FRENCH
FRINK
FROST
FRYE
Â
G
Â
 GALE
GARDENIER
GARLICK
GARRISON #1
GARRISON #2
GEER (GIBBS)
GILBERT
GILLILAND
GOEWAY
GRAY
GRIFFITH
GRISWOLD (RENSSELAER COUNTY)
Â
H
Â
 HALE (MCCULLOCH)
HALL (BARNEY, RAND, CHURCH)
HALSEY
HAMILTON
HARRINGTON
HARRIS
HEAD
HEATH
HENDRICKS
Drawer 2 – Â
 HEMEWAY
HERRICK
HIBBARD (MARTHA)
HICKS (RENSSELAER COUNTY)
HICKS (PLYMOUTH)
HITCHCOCK
HITT (HETT, HILL)
HOAG
HOBEY
HOFFNAGLE (BUTLER)
HOLBROOK (CHUBB)
HOLCOMB
HOTALING
HOWARD (PHILLIPS)
HOWLAND
HUBBELL (DAVIS)
HUDSON
HUESTED #1
HUESTED #2
HUESTED (LELIA)
HUGERFORD
HUGHSON
HUMPHREY
HUNT
HUNTER
HUNTINGTON
HUNTLEY
HUTCHINSON (MARBURY)
HUYCK
HUYGENS
Â
I
Â
 INGRAHAM
IRISH
IVES
Â
J
Â
 JACOB
JANS (ANNEKE JANS)(WEBBER)
JOHNSON
JOHNES
Â
K
Â
 KENNEDY
KIERSTED
KINGMAN
KIP
KITTLE
KNAPP (RENSSELAER)
KNICKERBOCKER
KRUM
Â
L
Â
 LANDERS
LANDON
LANGDON
LANSING
LARVIN
LATHROP
LAWRENCE
LEACH
LEE (LEIGH)
LEIGH (LYE)
LESTER
LEWIS
LITTS
LIVINGSTON
LOBDELL
LOOP
LOWEREE
LUDDINGTON
LUDLOW
LUDLUM
LYMAN
LYND
Â
M
Â
 MCALPIN
MCCHESNEY
MCCLELLAN
MCCLURE
MCKOWN
MCMULLEN
MACE
MAGEE
MANESDAN
MANROW
MARKS
MARSH
MARTIN
MASON
MAYLE
MEAD
MEIGE
MELLEN
MERCHANT
MILES
MILLARD
MILLER
MILLS
MOREY
MORRIS
MORTON
MOTT (ACKLEY)
Â
N
Â
 NEWCOMB
NEWTON
Drawer 3 – Â
 NICHOLS
NICKERSON
NILES
NORTH
NORTON (HURD)
NOYES
Â
O
Â
 OAKS
OLMSTEAD
OSTRANDER
OWEN
Â
P
Â
 PADDOCK
PAGE (PAIGE)
PALMER (MISCELLANEOUS)
PALMER (RENSSELAER COUNTY)
PARISH
PATCHIN
PATTERSON
PAYNE (RENSSELAER COUNTY)
PAYNE (RENSSELAER CO., NATHANIEL)
PERRY
PEPYS
PHELPS
PIERCE (DAVIS)
PITT (POTTENGER)
PITTS
PORTER
POWYES
PRIMMER
PROCTOR
PROPER
Â
Q
Â
 QUAKENBUSH
Â
R
Â
 RAWSON
RAYMOND
REED
REYNOLDS
RHODES
RIDER
RIPLEY (TRACY)
ROBERTS
ROBINSON
ROGERS
ROOD (DAVIS)
ROOT
ROS (MR. HAYWARD FILE)
ROSWELL
ROWE
ROWSE
Â
S
Â
 SACKETT
SANFORD
SCRIVEN
SEARS
SHANNON
SHAVER
SHELMANDINE (SNOOK)
SHEPPARD ( WOLTERTON)
SHERMAN
SHIBLEY
SHRIGLEY (CLEVELAND)
SHUCKBURGH
SICKLES
SKEEL (SKEELE)
SKINNER
SMITH (PHILLIPS)
SMITH #1
SMITH #2
SNOOK (SHELMANDINE)
STACY
SWEET
SWETLAND
SWIFT
SYDENHAM
Drawer 4 – Â
 SPARROW
SPAULDING
SPENDER
STANLEY (BEN)
STARK (S)
STEERE
STEVENS
STILES
STOUTENBURG
STRAIT
STREET (WOODLEY)
STRONG
STUKELEY
SUTTEN
SWARTWOUT
Â
T
Â
(Drawer 3 ctd) Â
 TALLMAN
TANNER
TAYLOR
THORNE
Drawer 4- Â
 TIFFT
TIFFT (NH)
TILLMAN
TILLOTSON
TOBIAS
TRACY
TUCKER
Â
U
Â
 UDALL
UNDERHILL
Â
V
Â
 VAIL
VALENTINE
VAN ALSTYNE
VAN DE BOGART
VAN DEUSEN
VAN DYKE
VAN HOESEN
VAN NESS
VAN RENSSELAER
VAN VALKENBURG
VAN VLEEK
VAN VOORHEES
VANDENBURGH (JAMES ET AL)(NASSAU)
VANDENBURGH
VANDENBURGH (LYMAN)
VOSBURG
Â
W
Â
 WADSWORTH
WAIT
WALKER
WALLACE
WARD
WARING
WARREN (RICHARD)
WASHBURN
WATERMAN
WEBB (LINES)
WEBSTER
WELLS
WEST
WESTCOTT
WHEATON
WHEELER
WHEELWRIGHT
WHITELY (JENNINGS)
WHITFORD
WHITING
WHITLOCK
WHITNEY (BRAZIE,HURD, MARIA ATKINSON)
WICKHAM
WILCOX
WILLARD
WILLETT
WILLIAMS (RENSS., CO.)
WILSON
WILSON (NASSAU)
WINTHROP
WOLSTON
WOODWARD
WOODWORTH
WOODLEY
WOOL
WORDEN
WRIGHT
Â
Y
Â
 YATES
YEO
YORKSHIRE
YOUNG
YOUNGLOVE
YOUNGS
Â
Ralph’s Correspondence
Â
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Â
Fourth Filing Cabinet
Drawer 1 – Â
Â
A
Â
 AMERICAN GENEALOGIST
ATKINSON, MARIA
Â
B
Â
 BACON
BAILEY, MARGARET
BECKER, HOWARD
BEDFORD, TOWN OF WESTCHESTER CO.
BRITISH ARCHAEOLOGY
BRITISH PUBLIC RECORDS OFF. LONDON
BRITISH RECORD SOCIETY
BRUCK
BUELL
BURGESS, KATHERINE
BUSSING, CAROL (FONDA ARCHIVES)
BUCK, CLIFFORD
BUYS, BARBARA
Â
C
Â
 CARAMARAS
CAMBRIDGE, ENG. (ANSELL)
CAP COD GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY
CAP COD MISSCELLANEOUS
CENTRAL NY GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY
CHATHAM HISTORICAL SO. (MASS)
CODDINGTON
COLONIAL INN KEEPERS SOC.
COLUMBIA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOC.
CONNECTICUT HISTORICAL SOC.
CONNECTICUT SOC. OF GENEALOGISITS
Â
D
Â
 DAVIS, WM. (ESSEX CO. HISTORIAN)
DENISON
DEVON & CORNWALL (ENGLAND)
Â
E
Â
 EDWARDS, RUTH (OHIO)
Â
F
Â
 FIELD, COLIN (SUSSEX, ENG.)
FLINT, WM. (ROCHESTER, N.Y)
FLECK
FORD, VIRGINIA (LANSING, MI)
Â
G
Â
 GREENE CO. HISTORICAL SOC. (N.Y.)
GUNTHER (LETTERS)
GUNTHER (LETTERS)
GUNTHER (JENKINS, FLEET, EDDO, CURTIS)
GUNTHER FILE 1 (GANT, GUION, DEBONREPOS, DEVEAUX, VINCENT, MCARDLE)
GUNTHER FILE 2 (WESSELS, VANISBURG, MONTAGUE, BOUT)
GUNTHER, MRS.
Â
H
Â
 HARRIS, MRS. DONALD (LAURETTA)
HUEY, PAUL
HUEY, PAUL LETTERS #1
HUEY, PAUL LETTERS #2
HUEY, PAUL LETTERS #3
Â
J
Â
 JINKS, MRS. A.L. (DAVIS, LATHROP)
Â
K
Â
 KNICKERBOCKER, FLORENCE
Â
L
Â
 LONG ISLAND HISTORICAL SOC. (ENG.)
LAMB, CHARLES C.
Â
M
Â
 MYERS, MRS. BERTHA
Â
N
Â
 NORFOLK RECORD SOC. (ENG.)
Â
P
Â
 PECK, BRAINRED T.
PHILLIPS,ROBERT #1
PHILLIPS, ROBERT #2
Â
S
Â
 SMITH, EDNABELLE (CHICAGO, IL)
Â
W
Â
 WARD, JANE
 Â
Miscellaneous Genealogical Information
Â
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Drawer 2 – Â
Â
A
Â
 ABBOT
ALLEN
AMENIA, N.Y.
ARMSTRONG (ROOT, GOULD)
Â
B
Â
 BACON
BARR
BARROW
BARTLETT #1
BARTLETT #2
BENNETT
BERLIN(RENSSELAER CO.)
BERLIN-GRAFTON CEMETERY RECORDS
BERLIN CHURCH RECORDS
BERLIN FAMILIES
BROCKWAY, BRANFORD FAMILIES
BROCKWAY, SPENCER
BURROW
BURROWS #1
BURROWS #2
Â
C
Â
 CAVENDER
CHADIEAYNE (CHADIAYNE, CHARDAYNE, CHADEAYNE, CHARDAVOYNE, CHARDAVOINE)
CHURCH RECORDS (NASSAU)
CLAYTON
CRAY
Â
D
Â
 DALE
DANBURY, CT
DICKINSON, CLARK
DILL
DISBROW
DODGE
DOLBEAR
Â
E
Â
 ELDRIDGE
ELLISON
ELLSWORTH
Â
F
Â
 FARRAND
FLINT (LETTERS)
FLINT
Â
G
Â
 GIST
GRAVESTONE (INSCRIPTIONS, LOCAL)
GREEN
GREEN, MOGER (CORRESP.)
GRISWOLD
Â
H
Â
 HAMMOND
HARDCASTLE
HARKER
HARTLEY
HESSELS
HOLLOWAY
HOLMES
HOWARD
HUNT,J.G. (CORRESP.)
HUNTER
HURLEY
Â
J
Â
 JACOBUS (THE AMERICAN GENEALOGISTS)
Â
K
Â
 KNIGHTON, CHARLES
KNIGHTS
KOCHER (CORRESP.)
Drawer 3- Â
Â
L
Â
 LEDGER (CORRESP. ON GRISWOLD)
LEONARD (CORRESP.) LI HIST. SOC.
LIBRARY (CORRESP. WITH)
LINCOLN
LOG MEETIN HOUSE CEM. INSCRIPTIONS
LOG MEETING HOUSE MEMBERS
LOG MEETING HOUSE HISTORY
LYNE-SAYBROOK FAMILES
LYNN, MA HISTORICAL SOC.
Â
M
Â
 MARTIN, DAVID
MAYFLOWER(SHIP & FAMILIES)
MANN, CONKLIN (CORRESP.)
MACNEIL
MORGAN FAMILY
MORIATY
MORMSONS (LDS CHURCH GENEALOGISTS)
MORSE-HALE FAMILIES
MORSE-WEE
Â
N
Â
 NASSAU VILLAGE BIOGRAPHIES
NASSAU-SCHODACK CEM.INSCRIPTIONS
NASSAU TRUST (ENGLAND)
NY GENEALOGICAL & BIOGRAPHICAL SOC.
Â
O
Â
 ONEIDA COUNTY MIS.
Â
P
Â
 PHILLIMORE CO.(ENGLAND)
PHILLIPS FAMILY CORRESP.
PRATT,DELIA(PORTLAND, OR)
PRESTON FAMILIES
PRINDLE,PAUL (CORRESP.)
PUTNAM
PHILLIPA CORRESP. #1
PHILLIPA CORRESP. #2
Â
R
Â
 RECTOR, STAATS
REDNEIUS (COUSIN) (CORRESP.)
RESEARCHES (GENEALOGICAL)
RARE BOOK IMPRINTS
RENSSELAER CO.#1(MIS. INFO.)
RENSSELAER CO. #2
RENSSELAER CO. (NASSAU MIS.)
RENSSELAER CO. (CHURCH RECORDS)
RENSSELAER CO. DEEDS
RENFREW, HAZEL (CORRES)
RHODE ISLAND FAMILIES
RIDLEY, BEVIS (ENG.) (CORRESP.)
ROBERTS, JEAN (CORRESP.)
Â
S
Â
 SCHELKOPF (CORRESP.)
SCOTTISH GENEALOGY SOC. (SCOTLAND)
SHARON, CT. (MISC.)
SHRIGLEY
SIMPSON, SPENCE & YOUNG (CORRESP.)
STANFORD CT GENEALOGY SOCIETY
STARK, HELEN (CORRESP.)
STEICHEN FAMILY
STOCKMAN, WADE (CORRESP.)
Â
T
Â
 THOMAS, MARY (CORRESP.)
Â
V
Â
 VAN HORN FAMILY
VAN RENSSELAER (LEASES & MANUSCRIPTS)
VAN SCHAACK FAMILY (“STORY OF OLD KINDERHOOK MANSION”)
VAN ZILE FAMILY
VOLUNTOWN, CT. RECORDS
Â
W
Â
 WACHTER, EVELYN (CORRESP.)
WAINWRIGHT FAMILY
WAITE, ESTELLE (CORRESP.)
WARD, FRANK (GENEALOGY & CORRESP.)
WESSEL (WESSELL ) FAMILY
WHITTINGTON (ALGERIA) (CORRESP.)
WILKES FAMILY
WILLIS, ARTHUR (ENG.) (CORRESP.)
WILSON, SYLVIA (CORRESP.)
WOODWORTH FAMILY
WRAY, CECIL (CORRESP.)
* Booklet by F. E. Brockway, 1890 (2 copies)
** Contrains Brown House photos, old photo Sliters Corners